Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mount Gambier

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mount Gambier. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mount Gambier with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 13,0598,115
YardmiliAzerbaijan 12,7107,898
YevlaxAzerbaijan 12,8858,007
YaoundeCameroon 13,6438,478
YokoCameroon 13,7048,516
Yarmouth, NsCanada 17,66710,978
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,4008,948
Yorkton, SkCanada 14,9509,290
YanjiChina 9,0365,615
YichangChina 8,2045,098
YinchuanChina 9,1845,707
YiningChina 10,8736,757
YariguiesColombia 15,1389,407
YamasaDominican Republic 16,36210,168
YasicaDominican Republic 16,38010,179
YazdIran 11,8327,352
YakushimaJapan 7,6484,753
YamagataJapan 8,4515,252
YamaguchiJapan 8,0545,005
YokkaichiJapan 8,0945,030
YokohamaJapan 8,1395,058
YonagoJapan 8,1735,079
YonagunijimaJapan 7,1624,451
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 5,2613,269
YeMyanmar 7,4014,599
YolaNigeria 13,9658,678
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,1725,078
YurimaguasPeru 13,8438,602
YekaterinburgRussia 12,8978,014
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,4225,855
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,9797,444
Yakima, WaUsa 13,5428,415
Yakutat, AkUsa 13,0168,088
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 14,1908,818
York, PaUsa 16,76010,415
Youngstown/ OhUsa 16,47210,236
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 13,3328,284


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -