Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mount Gambier

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mount Gambier. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mount Gambier with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,3857,075
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 15,8539,851
HuamboAngola 11,9957,454
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,5171,564
Hobart (airport)Australia 803499
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 797495
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 1,9081,186
Horta, FaialAzores 19,08511,860
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 13,1848,193
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 17,84911,091
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 17,84711,090
Hamilton, OnCanada 16,55410,287
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 17,64310,963
Harrow, OnCanada 16,29910,129
Hay River, NtCanada 14,3028,887
Hope, BcCanada 13,5968,448
HaikouChina 7,1714,456
HailarChina 9,8946,148
HamiChina 10,1506,308
HetanChina 10,4056,466
HavanaCuba 15,6069,698
Hato MayorDominican Republic 16,42110,204
HigueyDominican Republic 16,45310,224
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 16,22810,084
HelwanEgypt 13,5888,444
HurguadaEgypt 13,2408,227
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 16,52410,268
HelsinkiFinland 14,9889,313
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 14,9689,301
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,7794,834
HamburgGermany 15,9069,884
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 15,9079,885
HannoverGermany 15,9389,904
HelgolandGermany 16,0379,966
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 15,8449,846
Heraklion, CreteGreece 14,3728,931
HolsteinsborgGreenland 16,64310,342
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 9,2555,751
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 9,1715,699
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 16,66310,355
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 8,9395,555
HaifaIsrael 13,4358,349
HaboroJapan 9,1315,674
HachijojimaJapan 7,8814,897
HachinoheJapan 8,7045,409
HagiJapan 8,0825,022
HakodateJapan 8,8475,498
HamadaJapan 8,1285,051
HamamatsuJapan 8,0685,014
HikoneJapan 8,1335,054
HimejiJapan 8,0955,030
HiradoJapan 7,9924,967
HirooJapan 8,9055,533
HiroshimaJapan 8,0685,014
HitaJapan 7,9674,951
HitoyoshiJapan 7,8494,877
HunLibya 14,8829,248
HomboriMali 15,5729,677
HomalinMyanmar 8,4495,250
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,5494,691
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 2,7611,716
HighbankNew Zealand 2,6721,661
HokitikaNew Zealand 2,6071,620
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 2,4671,533
HororataNew Zealand 2,6921,673
HyderabadPakistan 10,3006,401
HuanucoPeru 13,4738,372
HelPoland 15,3299,526
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,6095,971
Hanty-MansijskRussia 12,7347,913
HatangaRussia 12,5617,806
Hoseda-HardRussia 13,4728,372
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,0918,135
HailSaudi Arabia 12,5817,818
HurbanovoSlovakia 15,3119,514
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 3,6912,293
HaejuSouth Korea 8,5675,324
HyesanSouth Korea 8,8935,527
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,8514,878
HalaibSudan 12,7007,892
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,3637,682
HudeibaSudan 12,6517,862
HaparandaSweden 14,9819,309
HarnosandSweden 15,3239,522
HamaSyria 13,4098,333
HassakahSyria 13,1598,177
Hua HinThailand 7,0294,368
HakkariTurkey 12,9798,065
Hull, EnglandUk 16,56910,296
HersonUkraine 14,2258,840
Hmel’NickijUkraine 14,7079,139
Hallettsville, TxUsa 14,6749,119
Hanover, NhUsa 17,19310,684
Harrisburg, IlUsa 15,7009,756
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 16,77610,425
Hart, MiUsa 16,0759,989
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 17,14010,651
Hartington, NeUsa 15,1529,416
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 15,9789,929
Hay Springs, NeUsa 14,7129,142
Hays, KsUsa 14,9009,259
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,9848,069
Hebron, NeUsa 15,0159,331
Helena, MtUsa 14,1538,795
Hemlock, NyUsa 16,70910,383
Henderson, NcUsa 16,58510,306
Hendersonville, NcUsa 16,20710,071
Hermit, CoUsa 14,2088,829
Hernando, MsUsa 15,5099,637
Highland Home, AlUsa 15,7459,784
Highmore, SdUsa 15,0779,369
Hightstown, NjUsa 16,92910,520
Hillsboro, IlUsa 15,7299,774
Hillsdale, MiUsa 16,12710,022
Holly, CoUsa 14,6179,083
Homer, AkUsa 12,4687,748
Hoopeston, IlUsa 15,8779,866
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 15,7949,814
Horton, KsUsa 15,2079,450
Hot Springs, SdUsa 14,7129,142
Hot Springs, VaUsa 16,46510,232
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 16,18410,057
Houma, LaUsa 15,2259,461
Houston, TexasUsa 14,8389,220
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 16,25710,102
Huntsville, AlUsa 15,7819,807
Huron, SdUsa 15,1229,397
HanoiVietnam 7,4864,652
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 6,4624,016
HarareZimbabwe 10,4196,475


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -