.
Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mount Gambier

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mount Gambier. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mount Gambier with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,3047,024
ShkoderAlbania 15,0809,371
SkikdaAlgeria 15,9779,928
SaltaArgentina 12,5347,789
San AntonioArgentina 10,8956,770
San LuisArgentina 11,6357,230
San RafaelArgentina 11,4277,101
Santa RosaArgentina 11,3607,059
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,2767,628
SarmientoArgentina 10,2786,387
Sydney (airport)Australia 1,027638
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 1,034643
SalzburgAustria 15,6969,754
SakiAzerbaijan 12,9168,026
SalyanAzerbaijan 12,6947,888
SamaxiAzerbaijan 12,7777,940
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 19,28711,985
SaveBenin 14,6879,127
Santa CruzBolivia 13,3528,297
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 15,2149,454
SalvadorBrazil 14,3708,930
Santa MariaBrazil 12,3667,684
SantaremBrazil 15,2739,491
SantosBrazil 13,1178,151
Sao CarlosBrazil 13,3088,270
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 14,9069,263
Sao GoncaloBrazil 15,0669,362
Sao JoaquimBrazil 12,5897,823
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,4787,754
Sao LourencoBrazil 13,3338,285
Sao LuisBrazil 15,5069,635
Sao MateusBrazil 13,7388,537
São PauloBrazil 13,1618,178
Sao SimaoBrazil 13,3728,309
Sena MadureiraBrazil 13,9718,682
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 14,6539,106
SerrinhaBrazil 14,5249,025
Sete LagoasBrazil 13,6328,471
SobralBrazil 15,4059,573
SoureBrazil 15,6329,714
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 14,5659,051
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,9577,430
SurubimBrazil 14,9349,280
SadovoBulgaria 14,6539,106
SandanskiBulgaria 14,7669,176
SofiaBulgaria 14,7929,192
SiemreapCambodia 6,8654,266
Sable Island, NsCanada 18,14311,274
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 14,3368,909
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 17,65510,971
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 13,1198,152
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 15,7429,782
Sarnia, OnCanada 17,61810,948
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 14,6789,121
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 16,21210,074
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 17,20510,691
Scott, SkCanada 14,5419,036
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 17,46810,855
Shearwater, NsCanada 17,85411,095
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 17,20510,691
Shingle Point, YtCanada 13,5808,439
Simcoe, OnCanada 15,6179,705
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 15,6799,743
Slave Lake, AbCanada 14,2328,844
Smithers, BcCanada 13,4678,368
Stephenville, NfCanada 18,05111,217
Summerside, PeCanada 17,77911,048
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 14,5709,054
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 14,5629,049
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 18,06411,225
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 17,64710,966
SalCape Verde 17,18910,681
SantiagoChile 11,4507,115
SewellChile 11,4047,087
ShanghaiChina 7,9274,926
ShantouChina 7,2514,506
ShenyangChina 9,0105,599
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 14,9699,302
Simon BolivarColombia 15,4469,598
San JoseCosta Rica 14,5819,061
SibenikCroatia 15,4099,576
SplitCroatia 15,3629,546
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 15,5859,685
StudsgårdDenmark 15,9419,906
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 16,37910,178
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 16,39110,186
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 16,43310,212
SalcedoDominican Republic 16,37610,176
SamanaDominican Republic 16,44910,222
San CristobalDominican Republic 16,34410,156
San J. MatasDominican Republic 16,33210,149
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 16,30710,133
San JuanDominican Republic 16,27110,111
San R. YumaDominican Republic 16,44210,217
SanchezDominican Republic 16,42710,208
SantiagoDominican Republic 16,35810,165
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 16,30810,134
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 16,34810,159
San GabrielEcuador 14,3048,889
SalloumEgypt 14,1988,823
Siwa OasisEgypt 14,0568,735
SohagEgypt 13,3798,314
St. KatrineEgypt 13,2948,261
San SalvadorEl Salvador 14,4268,964
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,9056,155
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 14,8549,231
StrasbourgFrance 16,09710,003
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 16,0399,967
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 16,12710,022
SukhumiGeorgia 13,4618,365
SchleswigGermany 15,9259,896
StuttgartGermany 15,9839,932
SamosGreece 14,3298,904
Skiros IslandGreece 14,5779,058
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 14,4678,990
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 16,68110,366
SiguiriGuinea 15,8339,839
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 14,5349,031
SzegedHungary 15,1399,408
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 15,4189,581
StykkisholmurIceland 16,79110,434
SagarIndia 9,4225,855
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,4936,520
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 3,9122,431
SemnanIran 12,1277,536
ShahroudIran 12,0637,496
ShirazIran 11,8157,342
ShannonIreland 17,15110,658
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 16,0559,977
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 15,3579,543
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 15,1089,388
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 15,8839,870
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 15,9369,903
Scuro MountainItaly 15,2529,478
SigonellaItaly 15,3139,516
SassandraIvory Coast 15,0609,358
SagaJapan 7,9714,953
SaigoJapan 8,2585,132
SakaiJapan 8,1875,087
SakataJapan 8,5255,298
SapporoJapan 8,9865,584
SaseboJapan 7,9684,951
SendaiJapan 8,4525,252
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,8764,894
ShimonosekiJapan 8,0374,994
ShinjoJapan 8,5075,286
ShionomisakiJapan 7,9344,930
ShirakawaJapan 8,3265,174
ShizuokaJapan 8,0905,027
SumotoJapan 8,0384,995
SuttsuJapan 8,9565,565
SuwaJapan 8,2105,102
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,0876,890
SavannakhetLaos 7,1204,425
SiauliaiLithuania 15,0499,352
SiluteLithuania 15,1649,423
SkopjeMacedonia 14,9089,264
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,0945,651
SalimaMalawi 10,4456,491
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 5,3933,351
SibuMalaysia 5,3603,331
SanMali 15,6689,736
SegouMali 15,7739,802
SikassoMali 15,5739,677
St. BrandonMauritius 8,1345,054
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 14,0748,746
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,9606,189
SainshandMongolia 9,6916,022
SafiMorocco 17,23010,707
Sidi IfniMorocco 17,18110,676
SittweMyanmar 8,1525,066
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 2,9051,805
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 16,0639,982
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 14,8809,247
SaiqOman 10,9856,826
Salalah, DhofarOman 10,8746,757
SurOman 10,8006,711
SialkotPakistan 10,3926,457
SibbiPakistan 10,6436,614
San Juan BautistaParaguay 12,6137,838
San Juan De MarconaPeru 13,0178,089
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 5,5193,430
SandomierzPoland 15,1019,384
SniezkaPoland 15,5209,644
SuwalkiPoland 15,0599,358
SzczecinPoland 15,6039,696
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 17,35010,782
Santa MariaPortugal 18,77111,664
San JuanPuerto Rico 16,64510,343
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,2035,097
Satu MareRomania 14,9659,300
SibiuRomania 14,8279,214
SulinaRomania 14,3838,937
SadrinskRussia 12,6967,889
Saint PetersburgRussia 14,6729,117
SalekhardRussia 13,1638,180
SaratovRussia 13,4928,384
SejmcanRussia 11,2416,986
SelagoncyRussia 11,7857,323
Simusir IslandRussia 9,4775,889
SkovorodinoRussia 10,3286,418
SmolenskRussia 14,4859,001
SociRussia 13,5778,437
SortovalaRussia 14,6659,113
SuntarRussia 11,3017,022
SurgutRussia 12,5597,804
SverdlovskRussia 12,8998,015
SyktyvkarRussia 13,6338,472
St MaartenSaint Martin 16,82110,453
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,7488,543
SeychellesSeychelles 9,2745,763
SingaporeSingapore 5,7603,579
SliacSlovakia 15,2549,479
SeoulSouth Korea 8,4945,278
SineijuSouth Korea 8,8165,478
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 17,11110,633
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 16,83910,464
Santander, CantabriaSpain 16,98210,553
SevilleSpain 17,09410,622
SennarSudan 12,4247,720
ShambatSudan 12,6557,864
ShendiSudan 12,6417,855
StenseleSweden 15,3129,515
StockholmSweden 15,3589,543
StorlienSweden 15,5959,691
SundsvallSweden 15,3499,538
SantisSwitzerland 15,9669,921
SongeaTanzania 10,5826,576
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,2074,478
SongkhlaThailand 6,5014,040
Suphan BuriThailand 7,1904,468
Surat ThaniThailand 6,7714,208
SurinThailand 7,0274,367
Sansanne-MangoTogo 15,0259,337
SokodeTogo 14,8649,237
SfaxTunisia 15,5799,681
SousseTunisia 15,6239,708
SamsunTurkey 13,7368,536
SiirtTurkey 13,1388,164
SivasTurkey 13,6128,459
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,6137,216
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 17,08010,613
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 16,73110,397
SarataUkraine 14,4188,959
SarnyUkraine 14,7729,179
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 14,0408,724
SumyUkraine 14,2138,832
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,3097,028
SaltoUruguay 12,0807,507
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 13,0858,131
Safford, AzUsa 13,7328,533
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 17,18910,682
Saint Leo, FlUsa 15,9149,889
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 15,6069,698
Saint Paul, NeUsa 15,0479,350
Saint Peter, MnUsa 15,4439,596
Salem, InUsa 15,9819,931
Salem, OrUsa 13,2918,259
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 13,9318,657
San Angelo, TexasUsa 14,4588,985
San Antonio, TexasUsa 14,5469,039
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,1258,156
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,9698,059
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 16,64510,343
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,9378,039
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 15,5719,676
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,9638,055
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,9768,063
Santuck, ScUsa 16,20710,071
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 16,22010,079
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 16,17110,049
Scott City, KsUsa 14,6999,134
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 14,6279,090
Scottsburg, InUsa 15,9819,931
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 13,4638,366
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 13,4588,363
Sedan, KsUsa 15,0679,363
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 13,5468,418
Selma, AlUsa 15,6589,730
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 17,10810,631
Seymour, InUsa 15,9819,931
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 16,0399,967
Sheridan, WyUsa 14,4648,988
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 15,0829,372
Sioux City, IaUsa 15,2169,455
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 15,2199,457
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 16,0149,951
Southport, NcUsa 16,52210,267
Sparta, IlUsa 15,6469,722
Spencer, WvUsa 16,40310,193
Spickard, MoUsa 15,3739,553
Spokane, WaUsa 13,7978,573
Spooner, WiUsa 15,6399,718
Springfield, IlUsa 15,6969,754
Springfield, MissouriUsa 15,3059,510
St Paul Island, AkUsa 11,5057,150
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 15,4689,612
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 15,6089,699
Stambaugh, MiUsa 15,8939,876
Stamford, CtUsa 17,02410,579
State College, PaUsa 16,69910,377
State University, MsUsa 15,5249,647
State University, NmUsa 13,9348,659
Staunton, VaUsa 16,54810,283
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 14,3228,900
Steffenville, MoUsa 15,5079,636
Stockton, CaUsa 13,0728,123
Storm Lake, IaUsa 15,3169,517
Storrs, CtUsa 17,17510,673
Subiaco, ArUsa 15,1729,428
Summerville, ScUsa 16,29510,126
Sunnyside, WaUsa 13,5558,423
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 15,3959,567
Syracuse, NeUsa 15,2089,451
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 16,86310,479
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,4267,100
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 15,3049,510
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 15,6519,726
Santa ElenaVenezuela 15,7129,764
SmaraWestern Sahara 17,15210,659
SocotraYemen 10,5956,584
SenangaZambia 11,1686,940
SerenjeZambia 10,8396,736
SeshekeZambia 10,9836,825
SolweziZambia 11,2256,976


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -