Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mount Gambier

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mount Gambier. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mount Gambier with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,3575,815
UaupesBrazil 14,9529,291
UbatubaBrazil 13,1838,192
UberabaBrazil 13,5578,425
Uranium City, SkCanada 14,6839,124
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,5266,541
UpernavikGreenland 16,0089,947
UummannaqGreenland 16,27810,115
UdineItaly 15,6589,730
Ustica IslandItaly 15,5019,632
UenoJapan 8,0775,019
UnzendakeJapan 7,9124,917
UrakawaJapan 8,8885,523
UshibukaJapan 7,8574,882
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,2625,134
UwajimaJapan 7,9394,933
UkmergeLithuania 14,9549,292
UtenaLithuania 14,9049,262
UlaangomMongolia 10,8426,738
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,1006,276
UlgiiMongolia 10,8616,749
UliastaiMongolia 10,4556,497
UmnugoviMongolia 10,7896,704
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,9216,165
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,4265,236
UfaRussia 13,0508,109
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 13,4058,330
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,4696,505
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,8386,735
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,5876,579
Ust-CilmaRussia 13,7048,516
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,6546,620
Ust-MajaRussia 10,9276,790
Ust-OlojRussia 11,7067,274
Umm BeninSudan 12,3637,682
UmeňSweden 15,1879,438
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 6,9854,340
Udon ThaniThailand 7,3014,537
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,4824,649
UrfaTurkey 13,3498,295
UsakTurkey 14,1688,804
Uman’Ukraine 14,4598,985
UzgorodUkraine 15,0279,338
Uniontown, PaUsa 16,52910,272
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 16,27510,113
Urbana, IlUsa 15,8389,842
Urbana, OhUsa 16,19510,064


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -