Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mount Gambier

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mount Gambier. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mount Gambier with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 5,4233,370
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,4294,616
ParanaArgentina 11,9757,442
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,2897,636
PehuajoArgentina 11,5037,148
PergaminoArgentina 11,7497,301
PigeArgentina 11,3077,026
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,8847,385
PosadasArgentina 12,5677,809
PresidenciaArgentina 12,5037,769
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,5507,177
Punta IndioArgentina 11,6757,255
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,3461,458
Port HedlandAustralia 2,8781,788
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 18,82411,697
ParakouBenin 14,7789,183
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 14,7609,172
ParacatuBrazil 13,8518,607
ParanaBrazil 14,3518,918
ParanaguaBrazil 12,9148,025
ParanaibaBrazil 13,5068,393
ParintinsBrazil 15,1769,431
ParnaibaBrazil 15,4679,612
Passo FundoBrazil 12,5497,798
Patos De MinasBrazil 13,7038,515
PaulistanaBrazil 14,9109,265
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 14,7729,179
Pedra AzulBrazil 14,0358,721
PeixeBrazil 14,3938,944
PetrolinaBrazil 14,7739,180
PicosBrazil 15,0279,338
PiraiBrazil 13,2838,254
PirenopolisBrazil 13,9698,681
PompeuBrazil 13,6528,484
Ponta PoraBrazil 13,0948,137
Porto De MozBrazil 15,4269,586
Porto UniaoBrazil 12,7947,950
Porto VelhoBrazil 14,2428,850
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,3787,692
Porto-NacionalBrazil 14,5399,035
PosseBrazil 14,2028,825
PlevenBulgaria 14,7199,146
PlovdivBulgaria 14,6689,115
Phnom PenhCambodia 6,6364,124
Peace River, AbCanada 14,0968,760
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 15,4529,602
Penticton, BcCanada 13,7278,530
Petawawa, OnCanada 16,76510,418
Peterborough, OnCanada 16,68510,368
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 15,8009,818
Port Alberni, BcCanada 13,3658,305
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 18,06211,224
Port Hardy, BcCanada 13,2698,246
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 15,2249,460
Prince Albert, SkCanada 14,7689,177
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 13,7008,513
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 13,2508,234
Princeton, BcCanada 14,9509,290
ParronChile 11,3747,068
Puerto AysenChile 10,1816,327
Puerto MonttChile 10,5636,564
Punta ArenasChile 9,4735,887
PingbianChina 8,1915,090
PeralesColombia 14,8229,210
Pto.CarrenoColombia 15,4899,625
PuntarenasCosta Rica 14,5229,024
PragueCzech Republic 15,6219,707
PedernalesDominican Republic 16,17310,050
PimentelDominican Republic 16,38610,182
PoloDominican Republic 16,21310,075
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 16,39210,186
PichilingueEcuador 14,0428,726
PortoviejoEcuador 13,9768,685
PuyoEcuador 14,1128,770
Port-SaidEgypt 13,5878,443
ParisFrance 16,48410,244
PerpignanFrance 16,43710,214
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 5,6153,489
Port-GentilGabon 13,5058,392
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,3048,267
PotsdamGermany 15,7099,762
PatrasGreece 14,7759,182
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 15,4659,610
Prins Christian SundGreenland 17,51910,886
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 16,77910,426
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 16,15110,036
Puerto LempiraHonduras 14,9859,312
PecsHungary 15,2769,492
PambanIndia 8,2465,124
PuneIndia 9,3745,825
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,8123,612
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,2893,286
PadovaItaly 15,7539,789
Paganella MountainItaly 15,8289,836
Palermo, SicilyItaly 15,4719,614
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 15,4919,626
PantelleriaItaly 15,5429,658
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 15,8679,860
PerdasdefoguItaly 15,8399,843
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 15,6659,735
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 15,5179,642
PiacenzaItaly 15,9159,890
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 15,8449,846
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 15,7079,760
Ponza IslandItaly 15,5809,681
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 15,3409,532
Pratica Di MareItaly 15,6399,718
PrizziItaly 15,4499,600
PakseLaos 6,9224,301
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 6,3583,951
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,0805,021
PlaisanceMauritius 8,0475,001
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,2903,287
PodgoricaMontenegro 15,1109,390
PatheinMyanmar 7,7354,806
PutaoMyanmar 8,5315,302
PyiMyanmar 7,8864,901
PoindimieNew Caledonia 3,0101,870
PaeroaNew Zealand 3,0581,900
Palmerston NNew Zealand 3,0031,866
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 3,0041,867
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 2,9451,830
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 3,0601,901
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 3,0251,880
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 14,9199,271
Port HarcourtNigeria 14,0818,750
PohangNorth Korea 8,2875,150
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,6745,390
PadidanPakistan 10,4286,480
PanjgurPakistan 10,7436,676
ParachinarPakistan 10,8006,711
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 10,6716,631
PeshawarPakistan 10,7056,652
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 3,2141,997
PilarParaguay 12,5587,803
PiscoPeru 13,1128,148
PiuraPeru 13,6078,456
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 13,6038,453
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 5,7583,578
PoznanPoland 15,4539,603
PrzemyslPoland 15,0129,329
Penhas DouradasPortugal 17,28010,738
PortalegrePortugal 17,25710,723
Porto Portugal 17,37210,795
PavelecRussia 14,0068,704
PecoraRussia 13,4818,377
PermRussia 13,1928,198
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,2456,366
PetrozavodskRussia 14,4808,998
PjatigorskRussia 13,3608,302
PoronajskRussia 9,6736,011
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 13,7998,575
Providenja BayRussia 12,0467,485
PskovRussia 14,7629,173
PodorSenegal 16,67710,363
PopradSlovakia 15,1809,433
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,6035,968
PretoriaSouth Africa 10,0576,249
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 16,39910,190
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,1015,034
Port SudanSudan 12,4907,761
ParamariboSuriname 16,11910,016
PiteňSweden 15,1099,389
PalmyraSyria 13,2548,236
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,0534,383
PhetchabunThailand 7,3094,542
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,3954,595
PhraeThailand 7,5244,676
PhuketThailand 6,7114,170
Phuket (airport)Thailand 6,7404,188
Prachin BuriThailand 7,0764,397
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 6,9714,332
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 16,27710,115
Plymouth, EnglandUk 16,91810,513
PoltavaUkraine 14,1828,813
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,9697,437
PradoUruguay 11,7537,304
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,7647,310
Palestine, IlUsa 15,8139,826
Pana, IlUsa 15,7339,777
Paoli, InUsa 15,9819,931
Paris, IlUsa 15,8389,842
Park Rapids, MnUsa 15,4159,579
Pascagoula, MsUsa 15,4509,601
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 14,3658,927
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 14,8879,251
Pawhuska, OkUsa 15,0379,344
Pawnee City, NeUsa 15,1789,432
Pendleton, OrUsa 13,6238,465
Pensacola, FlUsa 15,5769,679
Peoria, IlUsa 15,7159,766
Perry, OkUsa 14,9569,294
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 16,90610,506
Philo, OhUsa 16,33910,153
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,5858,442
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 14,9579,294
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 15,3139,516
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 15,4969,629
Pipestone, MnUsa 15,2619,483
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 16,49810,252
Plainfield, NjUsa 17,02410,579
Plymouth, MaUsa 17,30110,751
Pocahontas, ArUsa 15,4659,610
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 13,9698,681
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 15,4969,629
Pontiac, IlUsa 15,7799,806
Pontotoc, MsUsa 15,5739,677
Port Angeles, WaUsa 13,4348,348
Port Arthur, TxUsa 14,9539,292
Port Jervis, NyUsa 16,94110,527
Port Townsend, WaUsa 13,4348,348
Portage, WiUsa 15,8379,841
Portland, MaineUsa 17,33010,769
Portland, OregonUsa 13,3528,297
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 15,6509,725
Prescott, ArUsa 15,2199,457
Priest River, IdUsa 13,8628,614
Princess Anne, MdUsa 16,80910,445
Princeton, InUsa 15,7859,809
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 17,24210,715
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 14,4238,963
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 15,4389,593
PetaukeZambia 10,6786,635


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -