Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mount Gambier

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mount Gambier. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mount Gambier with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,1176,908
ChlefAlgeria 16,43710,214
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 15,9839,932
CeresArgentina 12,1327,539
ChamicalArgentina 11,9367,417
ChepesArgentina 11,8257,348
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,3066,405
ConcordiaArgentina 12,0947,515
CórdobaArgentina 11,9097,401
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,9027,396
CorrientesArgentina 12,4857,758
CairnsAustralia 2,3711,474
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 800497
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,9291,820
CedunaAustralia 897558
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 1,361846
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 1,9001,180
Cobar MoAustralia 836519
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 2,6571,651
Coffs HarbourAustralia 1,404873
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 1,236768
ChittagongBangladesh 8,4145,228
CharnocksBarbados 16,61610,325
CotonouBenin 14,5609,048
C. ItapemirimBrazil 13,4968,387
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 13,2568,237
CabroboBrazil 14,8719,241
CaceresBrazil 13,7308,532
CaetiteBrazil 14,2458,852
Campina GrandeBrazil 15,0039,323
Campo GrandeBrazil 13,3478,294
Campo MouraoBrazil 13,0088,083
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 13,2578,238
Campos SalesBrazil 15,0389,345
CanavieirasBrazil 14,0768,747
CaparaoBrazil 13,5318,408
CapinopolisBrazil 13,6488,481
CaratingaBrazil 13,6098,457
CaravelasBrazil 13,8468,604
CarinhanhaBrazil 14,2228,838
CarolinaBrazil 14,9309,278
Castro, ParanáBrazil 12,9728,061
CataguasesBrazil 13,4298,345
CatalaoBrazil 13,7298,532
CatanduvaBrazil 13,3898,320
CaxiasBrazil 15,2589,481
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,4717,750
Ceara MirimBrazil 15,1739,429
Cel. PachecoBrazil 13,4068,331
ChapecoBrazil 12,6697,872
Cidade VeraBrazil 14,1768,809
CipoBrazil 14,5859,063
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 14,7959,194
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,6868,505
CordeiroBrazil 13,3608,302
CorrentinaBrazil 14,2918,881
CorumbaBrazil 13,4138,335
CoximBrazil 13,5538,422
CrateusBrazil 15,2419,471
CuiabaBrazil 13,8318,595
CuritibaBrazil 12,9148,025
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 14,1618,800
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 14,8339,217
Campbell River, BcCanada 13,3718,309
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 16,50810,258
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 16,20710,071
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 16,67810,364
Cape Parry, NtCanada 14,0838,751
Cape Scott, BcCanada 13,2068,206
Cape St James, BcCanada 13,1018,141
Cartwright, NfCanada 17,77911,048
Castlegar, BcCanada 13,8548,609
Chapais, QcCanada 16,89510,499
Charlo, NbCanada 17,54810,905
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 17,83711,084
Charlottetown, PeCanada 17,83611,083
Chatham Point, BcCanada 13,3788,313
Chatham, NbCanada 17,64210,963
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 15,5879,686
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 16,51010,259
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 17,42710,829
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 15,5049,634
Clinton Point, NtCanada 14,2218,837
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,9949,939
Cold Lake, AbCanada 14,4929,006
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 16,44210,217
Comox, BcCanada 13,3848,317
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 14,6269,089
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 15,8969,878
Coronation, AbCanada 14,3608,924
Cranbrook, BcCanada 13,9928,695
ChicoChile 10,0966,274
ChillanChile 11,0886,890
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,0286,853
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,0807,507
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,1486,306
Curico-General FreireChile 11,2827,011
ChangchunChina 9,2075,722
ChangduChina 8,8985,529
ChangshaChina 7,8954,906
ChengduChina 8,5165,292
ChongqingChina 8,2825,146
Camilo DazaColombia 15,3079,512
CrikvenicaCroatia 15,5319,651
CamagueyCuba 15,8949,877
CasablancaCuba 15,6219,707
ChebCzech Republic 15,7549,790
CopenhagenDenmark 15,7239,771
CabreraDominican Republic 16,43710,214
ConstanzDominican Republic 16,31810,140
CotuiDominican Republic 16,38010,179
CanarEcuador 13,9538,670
CairoEgypt 13,5968,448
CaenFrance 16,68210,367
ChateaurouxFrance 16,54310,280
CayenneFrench Guiana 16,12010,017
CocobeachGabon 13,5758,436
CologneGermany 16,13510,027
ChiosGreece 14,4188,960
CorfuGreece 14,9729,304
ConakryGuinea 15,9679,922
CatacamasHonduras 14,7849,187
CholutecaHonduras 14,5719,055
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,4595,257
CherrapunjiIndia 8,6755,391
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,6755,391
ChahbaharIran 10,8986,772
ClaremorrisIreland 17,10910,631
ClonesIreland 16,98010,552
Collooney, SligoIreland 17,05510,598
CorkIreland 17,15810,662
Cork (Ap)Ireland 17,16010,663
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 15,8609,856
CameriItaly 16,0049,945
CampobassoItaly 15,4589,606
Cape BellavistaItaly 15,8239,833
Cape CarbonaraItaly 15,8189,830
Cape FrascaItaly 15,9239,895
Cape MeleItaly 16,0259,958
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 15,3659,548
Catania, SicilyItaly 15,3039,509
CerviaItaly 15,7039,758
CiampinoItaly 15,6329,714
Cimone MountainItaly 15,8289,836
Cisa PassItaly 15,8939,876
CivitavecchiaItaly 15,6989,755
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 15,7489,786
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 15,2709,489
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 15,1859,436
ChibaJapan 8,1565,069
ChichibuJapan 8,2015,096
ChichijimaJapan 7,2114,481
ChoshiJapan 8,1715,078
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 13,4228,341
ChilekaMalawi 10,2756,385
ChitedzeMalawi 10,5066,529
ChitipaMalawi 10,8476,740
ChihuahuaMexico 13,8438,602
ComitanMexico 14,3448,914
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,1563,204
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,8916,146
ChoirMongolia 9,9096,157
CasablancaMorocco 17,14010,651
ChindeMozambique 9,9456,180
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,5954,720
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 2,8771,788
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 3,0121,872
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 2,6101,622
ChristchurchNew Zealand 2,7461,706
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 2,7451,706
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 2,7391,702
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 2,7491,708
CondegaNicaragua 14,6389,096
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,2084,479
ChejuNorth Korea 8,0605,008
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,5175,293
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,3295,176
ChhorPakistan 10,2076,343
ChitralPakistan 10,8276,728
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 12,7987,953
ConcepcionParaguay 12,9518,048
CajamarcaPeru 13,5798,438
ChachapoyasPeru 13,7038,515
ChiclayoPeru 13,5218,402
ChimbotePeru 13,3958,324
CuzcoPeru 13,3708,308
CzestochowaPoland 15,2869,499
CoimbraPortugal 17,35010,781
CalafatRomania 14,8669,238
CeahlauRomania 14,7229,148
ClujRomania 14,8919,254
ConstantaRomania 14,4358,970
CraiovaRomania 14,8049,199
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 13,0738,124
Cape KamennyjRussia 13,0338,099
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,3367,666
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,2987,642
Cape UelenRussia 12,2997,643
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,4605,879
CaraRussia 10,7356,671
Cerdyn’Russia 13,2948,261
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,1757,566
ChitaRussia 10,3306,419
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,3336,421
CokurdahRussia 12,0637,496
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 10,6236,601
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,0536,247
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,9555,565
CaceresSpain 17,16710,668
CadizSpain 17,10910,631
Ciudad RealSpain 16,95310,535
CordobaSpain 17,01210,571
ColomboSri Lanka 8,0124,979
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,2004,474
ChanthaburiThailand 6,8994,287
Chiang MaiThailand 7,6544,756
Chiang RaiThailand 7,7104,791
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,0364,372
ChumphonThailand 6,8904,282
CanakkaleTurkey 14,4668,989
CorumTurkey 13,8088,581
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,6157,218
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,3427,048
Cardiff, WalesUk 16,84110,465
CernovcyUkraine 14,7599,171
ChernigovUkraine 14,4618,986
CarrascoUruguay 11,7617,308
ColoniaUruguay 11,7627,309
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 16,67510,362
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 15,6559,728
Cambridge, MdUsa 16,82810,457
Camden, ScUsa 16,25910,104
Canton, NyUsa 16,95010,533
Cantonnw, SdUsa 15,1839,435
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 16,77710,426
Caribou, MeUsa 17,45810,849
Carlinville, IlUsa 15,6639,733
Casper, WyUsa 14,4408,973
Centralia, WaUsa 13,3898,320
Chambersburg, PaUsa 16,70310,380
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 16,49910,252
Charles City, IaUsa 15,5019,632
Charleston (city), ScUsa 16,31110,136
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 16,30410,131
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 16,33810,152
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 16,30610,133
Charlottesville, VaUsa 16,60110,316
Chaska, MnUsa 15,4909,625
Chattanooga, TnUsa 15,9309,899
Chazy, NyUsa 17,10710,631
Chelsea, VtUsa 17,15810,662
Cheraw, ScUsa 16,38110,179
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 14,6549,106
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 14,5069,014
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 15,8999,880
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 15,8909,874
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 13,1238,155
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 16,35710,165
Chugwater, WyUsa 14,5229,024
Cincinnati, KyUsa 16,09410,001
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 16,10910,011
Circleville, OhUsa 16,25210,099
Clarinda, IaUsa 15,2899,501
Clark, SdUsa 15,1549,417
Clarksdale, MsUsa 15,3919,564
Clarksville, TnUsa 15,8409,843
Clayton, NmUsa 14,4608,985
Cleveland, OhioUsa 16,37510,176
Clinton, IaUsa 15,7209,769
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 11,6427,234
Coldwater, MiUsa 16,12710,022
College Park, MdUsa 16,74810,407
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 14,4278,965
Columbia, MoUsa 15,4559,604
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 16,24710,096
Columbus, GaUsa 15,9969,940
Columbus, InUsa 15,9819,931
Columbus, KsUsa 15,1629,422
Columbus, OhioUsa 16,26510,107
Conception, MoUsa 15,2609,483
Concordia, KansasUsa 15,0299,339
Conway, ArUsa 15,3439,535
Conway, ScUsa 16,43410,212
Cooperstown, NyUsa 16,95310,535
Corning, ArUsa 15,4659,610
Cornwall, VtUsa 17,11310,634
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 14,5429,037
Corsicana, TxUsa 14,8399,221
Cortland, NyUsa 16,85110,472
Corvallis, OrUsa 13,2568,238
Covington, LaUsa 15,3529,540
Covington, TnUsa 15,5519,663
Crete, NeUsa 15,1279,400
Crow Agency, MtUsa 14,4538,981
ChimbayUzbekistan 12,1257,535
CimbajUzbekistan 12,1257,535
CaracasVenezuela 15,9189,891
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 15,9169,890
CoroVenezuela 15,8039,820
ChipataZambia 10,6246,602
ChomaZambia 10,8196,723
ChipingeZimbabwe 10,1346,297


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -