Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mount Gambier

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mount Gambier. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mount Gambier with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 16,54510,281
LuandaAngola 12,5047,770
LuenaAngola 11,7637,309
La PlataArgentina 11,7037,273
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,8127,961
La RiojaArgentina 12,0187,468
LaboulayeArgentina 11,6427,235
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,7036,030
Las LomitasArgentina 12,7227,905
Launceston WsoAustralia 694431
LavertonAustralia 350218
LearmonthAustralia 3,0761,912
LongreachAustralia 1,6261,010
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 1,6271,011
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 1,8071,123
Low HeadAustralia 633394
LinzAustria 15,6129,702
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 16,37110,173
LerwickUk 16,37310,174
La PazBolivia 13,2658,243
LavrasBrazil 13,4298,345
LencoisBrazil 14,4168,958
LinharesBrazil 13,6608,489
LondrinaBrazil 13,1048,143
LomBulgaria 14,8379,220
La Ronge, SkCanada 14,8239,211
La Tuque, QcCanada 16,19310,063
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 14,5119,018
Langara, BcCanada 13,0968,138
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 15,9569,916
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 14,2018,825
London, OnCanada 16,45410,225
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 15,9339,901
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 15,0979,381
Lytton, BcCanada 13,6258,467
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 17,54410,902
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,7897,326
LanzhouChina 9,0465,621
Lhasa, TibetChina 9,1005,655
Las GaviotasColombia 15,1229,397
LimonCosta Rica 14,6699,116
LarnacaCyprus 13,6528,484
LimassolCyprus 13,6918,508
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,1766,945
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8207,345
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 15,9929,937
La RomanaDominican Republic 16,41410,200
La VegaDominican Republic 16,35610,164
Las AmericasDominican Republic 16,36510,169
LuperonDominican Republic 16,36910,172
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,1458,790
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 13,8058,578
LuxorEgypt 13,2438,229
Los AndesEl Salvador 14,3988,947
Laucala BayFiji 4,2522,643
LappeenrantaFinland 14,7949,193
Le MansFrance 16,65010,346
LilleFrance 16,41010,198
LyonFrance 16,29510,126
LambarnGabon 13,3908,320
LastourvilleGabon 13,1868,194
LibrevilleGabon 13,5468,418
LeipzigGermany 15,7559,791
LindenbergGermany 15,6379,717
LamiaGreece 14,7429,161
LarissaGreece 14,7699,178
LemnosGreece 14,5649,050
LimnosGreece 14,5529,043
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 16,78010,427
LabeGuinea 16,0389,966
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,1215,668
La CeibaHonduras 14,7619,173
La MesaHonduras 14,6519,104
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,3186,412
LudhianaIndia 10,1706,320
Lampedusa IslandItaly 15,4419,595
LatinaItaly 15,5999,693
LatronicoItaly 15,3079,512
LecceItaly 15,1379,407
LodwarKenya 11,5487,176
Luang PrabangLaos 7,5754,707
LiepajaLatvia 15,1949,442
LaukuvaLithuania 15,1159,393
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 16,19710,065
LazaropoleMacedonia 14,9709,303
LabuanMalaysia 5,4663,397
LuqaMalta 15,2959,505
Le LamentinMartinique 16,66510,356
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 13,2398,227
LashioMyanmar 8,1085,038
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 2,6551,650
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 2,4881,546
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 2,7621,716
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 2,5761,601
Levin MafNew Zealand 2,9721,847
LincolnNew Zealand 2,7331,698
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 2,9361,825
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 2,9361,825
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 2,9361,825
LagosNigeria 14,5059,014
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 15,8939,876
LillehammerNorway 15,7399,780
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 10,3336,421
La VictoriaParaguay 13,0598,115
LimaPeru 13,2188,214
LegaspiPhilippines 5,9333,687
LisbonPortugal 17,39810,811
LeninbadRussia 11,2857,012
LevsiRussia 12,8057,957
LungiSierra Leone 15,8559,852
LjubljanaSlovenia 15,5619,670
LanzaroteSpain 17,45210,845
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 16,85910,476
LocarnoSwitzerland 15,9979,941
LuganoSwitzerland 15,9869,934
LatakiaSyria 13,5108,395
LampangThailand 7,5774,708
LoeiThailand 7,3704,580
Lop BuriThailand 7,1904,468
LomeTogo 14,6329,092
LeemingUk 16,63210,335
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 16,37110,173
London, EnglandUk 16,63110,334
London-GatwickUk 16,62810,333
LynehamUk 16,74310,404
L’VovUkraine 14,9299,277
LjubasevkaUkraine 14,4308,967
LozovajaUkraine 14,0378,723
LubnyUkraine 14,3008,886
LuckUkraine 14,8389,220
LuganskUkraine 13,8218,589
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 15,6579,729
La Harpe, IlUsa 15,6169,704
Lafayette, LaUsa 15,1439,410
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 15,0329,341
Lake City, FlUsa 15,9219,894
Lake Placid, NyUsa 17,03410,585
Laketown, UtUsa 14,0558,734
Lamar, MoUsa 15,2809,495
Lampasas, TxUsa 14,6449,100
Lancaster, WiUsa 15,6809,744
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 14,2618,862
Langdon, NdUsa 15,2309,464
Laramie, WyUsa 14,4448,976
Laredo, TexasUsa 14,3588,922
Larned, KsUsa 14,8649,237
Las Animas, CoUsa 14,5359,032
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 13,4608,364
Laurel, MdUsa 16,74310,404
Lawrence, KsUsa 15,2299,464
Lawrence, MaUsa 17,27810,737
Le Mars, IaUsa 15,2629,484
Lebanon, MoUsa 15,3649,547
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 15,3129,515
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 15,4969,629
Leitchfield, KyUsa 15,9149,889
Lenoir, NcUsa 16,23910,091
Lewisburg, TnUsa 15,7739,802
Lewisburg, WvUsa 16,42210,205
Lewiston, IdUsa 13,7838,565
Lewiston, MeUsa 17,35310,783
Lexington, MoUsa 15,3129,515
Lexington, VaUsa 16,50810,258
Libby, MtUsa 13,9648,677
Lincoln, NeUsa 15,1439,410
Lincoln, VaUsa 16,65810,351
Lisbon, NdUsa 15,1769,430
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 15,3139,516
Llano, TxUsa 14,5709,054
Lodgepole, NeUsa 14,6459,101
Long Beach, CaUsa 13,1038,142
Los Angeles, CaUsa 13,1088,145
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 13,0898,133
Los Lunas, NmUsa 14,0908,756
Louisburg, NcUsa 16,58510,306
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 15,9829,931
Louisville, MsUsa 15,5249,647
Loup City, NeUsa 14,9779,307
Lowville, NyUsa 16,91410,511
Lubbock, TexasUsa 14,4518,980
Luling, TxUsa 14,6249,088
Lusk, WyUsa 14,5919,067
Lynchburg, VaUsa 16,51810,264
LivingstoneZambia 10,8406,736
LundaziZambia 10,6656,628
LusakaZambia 10,8166,721
Lusaka Int.Zambia 10,8256,727


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -