Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mount Gambier

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mount Gambier. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mount Gambier with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 15,1979,444
DjelfaAlgeria 16,22210,080
DavisAntarctica 5,0513,139
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 2,4961,551
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 2,9821,853
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,1973,229
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 939583
DhakaBangladesh 8,6095,350
D’UccleBelgium 16,32010,141
DiamantinaBrazil 13,7728,558
DiamantinoBrazil 13,9448,665
DouradosBrazil 13,1498,171
DoualaCameroon 13,7998,575
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 18,00411,188
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 15,1159,392
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 13,9188,649
Dease Lake, BcCanada 13,4618,365
Deer Lake, NfCanada 18,08111,236
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 16,0719,987
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 17,08610,618
Dryden, OnCanada 15,6179,704
DuianChina 9,3305,798
DubrovnikCroatia 15,2099,451
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,4567,119
DajabonDominican Republic 16,28910,122
DuvergeDominican Republic 16,21510,076
DabaaEgypt 13,8958,635
DakhlaEgypt 13,5568,424
DijonFrance 16,28710,121
DresdenGermany 15,6609,731
DanmarkshavnGreenland 15,5619,670
DebrecenHungary 15,0539,354
DalatangiIceland 16,53210,273
DaltonganjIndia 9,0685,635
DarbhangaIndia 9,1235,669
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,6845,396
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,6805,394
DumkaIndia 8,8745,515
DwarkaIndia 10,0286,232
DezfulIran 12,3157,653
DublinIreland 16,95510,536
DecimomannuItaly 15,8709,862
DobbiacoItaly 15,7449,783
DimbokroIvory Coast 15,1109,389
Deir-AllaJordan 13,3538,298
DagorettiKenya 11,1456,925
DaugavpilsLatvia 14,8429,223
DedzaMalawi 10,4306,482
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,7586,063
DashbalbarMongolia 10,0476,244
DaweiMyanmar 7,2764,521
De BiltNetherlands 16,24610,096
De KooyNetherlands 16,26010,104
Den HelderNetherlands 16,26210,105
DannevirkeNew Zealand 3,0471,894
DarfieldNew Zealand 2,7041,680
DargavilleNew Zealand 2,9381,826
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 2,5841,605
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 2,6061,620
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 15,9179,891
DalbandinPakistan 10,8556,745
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 10,5906,581
DirPakistan 10,7776,697
DroshPakistan 10,8096,717
Daguaan CityPhilippines 6,3553,949
DohaQatar 11,6267,224
DorohoiRomania 14,7149,143
Dikson IslandRussia 13,1698,183
DudinkaRussia 12,7127,900
DzardzanRussia 11,9217,408
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,8057,336
DakarSenegal 16,68010,365
DaruSierra Leone 15,6479,723
DurbanSouth Africa 9,5395,928
DamazinSudan 12,2417,607
DongolaSudan 13,0538,111
DamascusSyria 13,3418,290
Damascus (Intl)Syria 13,3418,290
Deir EzzorSyria 13,1458,169
DusanbeTajikistan 11,2336,980
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,5456,553
DjerbaTunisia 15,5279,649
DiyarbakirTurkey 13,2738,248
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 16,68510,368
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 16,81710,450
DnepropetrovskUkraine 14,1208,775
DonetskUkraine 13,9058,641
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,3187,033
Dahlonega, GaUsa 16,0189,954
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 16,55110,285
Dallas, TexasUsa 14,8399,221
Danville, IlUsa 15,8389,842
Darlington, ScUsa 16,37310,174
Davenport, WaUsa 13,7548,547
David City, NeUsa 15,1249,398
Dayton, OhUsa 16,15910,042
Dayton, WaUsa 13,7138,521
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 15,7029,758
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 13,3428,291
Decatur, IlUsa 15,7559,791
Del Rio, TxUsa 14,3268,902
Delaware, OhUsa 16,25610,101
Delphine, InUsa 15,9449,908
Denton, MdUsa 16,82810,457
Denver, ColoradoUsa 14,4518,980
Des Moines, IowaUsa 15,4139,578
Deseret, UtUsa 13,7718,558
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 15,3549,541
Detroit, MichiganUsa 16,26710,108
Dickson, TnUsa 15,7779,804
Dillon, MtUsa 14,0218,713
Dixon, IlUsa 15,7209,769
Dodge City, KsUsa 14,7759,181
Dover, DeUsa 16,82810,457
Dover, TnUsa 15,7229,770
Dublin, TxUsa 14,7039,136
Dubuque, IaUsa 15,6729,739
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 15,6309,713
Duquoin, IlUsa 15,7009,756
Durham, NhUsa 17,27810,737
DakhlaWestern Sahara 17,30310,752


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -