Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mount Gambier

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mount Gambier. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mount Gambier with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 16,58710,308
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 15,9359,902
OranArgentina 12,7537,925
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,0391,889
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 1,246774
OstendeBelgium 16,41410,200
ObidosBrazil 15,2979,506
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 15,3349,529
Ottawa (airport)Canada 16,89610,500
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 16,89710,500
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 10,6476,616
OdenseDenmark 15,8579,854
OtavaloEcuador 14,2418,849
Ono-I-LauFiji 4,3222,686
OuluFinland 14,9329,279
OroomiehIran 12,8858,007
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 15,8629,857
OdienneIvory Coast 15,5569,666
ObihiroJapan 8,9735,576
OfunatoJapan 8,5425,308
OitaJapan 7,9494,940
OkayamaJapan 8,0835,023
OkinoerabuJapan 7,3564,571
OmaezakiJapan 8,0505,002
OmuJapan 9,1575,691
OnahamaJapan 8,3065,161
OsakaJapan 8,0725,016
OshimaJapan 8,0635,010
OtaruJapan 8,9995,592
OwaseJapan 7,9994,971
OuarzazateMorocco 16,96810,544
OujoaMorocco 16,67810,364
OuanahamNew Caledonia 3,1671,968
OhakeaNew Zealand 2,9841,854
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 2,5371,577
OphirNew Zealand 2,5241,569
OpotikiNew Zealand 3,1821,977
OtautauNew Zealand 2,4231,506
OcotalNicaragua 14,6509,104
OrlandNorway 15,7029,757
OsloNorway 15,7569,791
OhotskRussia 10,8016,712
OkhotskRussia 10,8016,712
OlekminskRussia 11,0716,880
OlenekRussia 12,0467,486
OmskRussia 12,1327,539
OnegaRussia 14,3178,897
OrenburgRussia 12,9368,038
OymyakonRussia 11,2346,981
OviedoSpain 17,14910,657
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 15,4829,621
Orkney IslandsUk 16,51710,264
OdessaUkraine 14,3508,917
OvrucUkraine 14,6259,088
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 16,0469,971
Oakdale, NeUsa 15,0769,368
Oakland, MdUsa 16,57310,299
Oakley, IdUsa 13,8258,591
Oconto, WiUsa 15,9399,905
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 16,95010,533
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 14,8819,247
Olathe, KsUsa 15,2299,464
Olivia, MnUsa 15,3789,556
Olympia, WaUsa 13,3958,324
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 15,2259,461
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 15,2179,456
Oolitic, InUsa 15,8979,878
Orlando, FlUsa 15,9959,940
Orono, MeUsa 17,42010,825
Oshkosh, WiUsa 15,8749,864
Oswego, NyUsa 16,83210,459
Ottawa, IlUsa 15,7799,806
Ottawa, KsUsa 15,2299,464
Owensboro, KyUsa 15,8489,848
Owosso, MiUsa 16,20910,072
Ozark, ArUsa 15,1729,428


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -