Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mount Gambier

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mount Gambier. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mount Gambier with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,9106,780
KandaharAfghanistan 10,9316,793
KhostAfghanistan 10,7716,693
KunduzAfghanistan 11,0836,887
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 8,7635,445
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 1,9321,201
KlagenfurtAustria 15,5849,684
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 12,9458,044
KandiBenin 14,8889,252
Kamloops, BcCanada 13,7208,525
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 16,36010,166
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 16,35710,165
Kelowna, BcCanada 13,7618,551
Kenora, OnCanada 15,5019,632
Kingston, OnCanada 16,82610,456
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 13,5018,390
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 14,4318,967
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 16,92310,516
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 17,02110,577
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,8196,723
KashiChina 10,8336,731
KunmingChina 8,0334,992
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,6947,888
KhargaEgypt 13,4188,338
KosseirEgypt 13,1358,162
KajaaniFinland 14,8259,212
KuopioFinland 14,8269,213
KuusamoFinland 14,7519,166
KarlsruheGermany 16,0419,968
KasselGermany 15,9619,918
KonstanzGermany 15,9799,930
KumasiGhana 14,8909,253
KalamataGreece 14,7079,139
KerkiraGreece 14,9729,304
Kythira IslandGreece 14,5939,068
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 16,68110,366
Kap TobinGreenland 16,24510,095
KankanGuinea 15,7539,789
KindiaGuinea 15,9639,920
KissidougouGuinea 15,7239,770
Kahului, MauiHawaii 9,2455,745
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,2344,496
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,2334,495
KeszthelyHungary 15,3659,548
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 16,79510,437
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,6565,379
KotaIndia 9,7326,048
KozhikodeIndia 8,6705,388
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 3,5162,185
KermanIran 11,5177,157
KermanshahIran 12,5377,791
Khoram AbadIran 12,3957,702
KilkennyIreland 17,05410,598
KingstonJamaica 15,7579,792
KagoshimaJapan 7,7794,834
KanazawaJapan 8,2775,143
KaruizawaJapan 8,2425,122
KatsuuraJapan 8,1065,037
KawaguchikoJapan 8,1475,063
KitamiesashiJapan 9,1965,714
KobeJapan 8,0765,019
KochiJapan 7,9654,950
KofuJapan 8,1675,075
KumagayaJapan 8,2185,107
KumamotoJapan 7,9154,919
KumejimaJapan 7,2734,520
KureJapan 8,0495,002
KushiroJapan 8,9845,583
KutchanJapan 8,9685,573
KyotoJapan 8,1085,038
KokpektyKazakhstan 11,2076,964
KitaleKenya 11,4587,120
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,1687,561
KufraLibya 13,9798,687
KaunasLithuania 15,0099,327
KlaipedaLithuania 15,1889,438
KybartaiLithuania 15,0749,367
KarongaMalawi 10,7776,697
Kota BharuMalaysia 6,3013,915
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 5,4903,412
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 6,0783,777
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 6,1743,836
KuantanMalaysia 6,0263,745
KuchingMalaysia 5,3673,335
KayesMali 16,24610,095
KeniebaMali 16,09810,004
KidalMali 15,5419,657
KitaMali 15,9919,937
KoutiaMali 15,6409,719
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,8793,653
KisinevMoldova 14,4999,010
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,7436,055
KhatgalMongolia 10,5796,574
KhovdMongolia 10,7076,653
KhujirtMongolia 10,1436,303
KhutagMongolia 10,3876,454
KenitraMorocco 17,07110,608
KalewaMyanmar 8,3365,180
KathaMyanmar 8,3025,159
KawthaungMyanmar 6,8834,277
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,0475,000
KengtungMyanmar 7,8504,878
KhamtiMyanmar 8,5065,286
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,6996,648
KathmanduNepal 9,2875,771
KoumacNew Caledonia 2,9621,840
KaikouraNew Zealand 2,8311,759
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 3,1141,935
KaitokeNew Zealand 2,9591,838
KarioiNew Zealand 3,0061,868
KawerauNew Zealand 3,1321,946
KopuaNew Zealand 3,0621,903
KanoNigeria 14,4969,008
KangnungNorth Korea 8,4835,272
KarasjokNorway 14,8749,243
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 15,9859,933
KristiansandNorway 15,9529,913
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 15,8109,825
KhasabOman 11,3087,027
KarachiPakistan 10,3676,442
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 10,3636,440
KhanpurPakistan 10,3726,445
KhuzdarPakistan 10,6126,594
KororPalau 5,0563,142
Kasprowy WierchPoland 15,2029,447
KlodzkoPoland 15,4569,605
KoszalinPoland 15,5019,632
KrakowPoland 15,2279,462
KalakanRussia 10,5766,572
KaliningradRussia 15,2179,456
KamenskoeRussia 11,3777,070
KandalaksaRussia 14,6109,079
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 14,1698,805
KazanRussia 13,4788,375
KemRussia 14,4959,008
KerchRussia 13,8998,637
KhabarovskRussia 9,6085,971
KirenskRussia 11,0506,867
KirovRussia 13,5758,435
KljuciRussia 10,6306,605
KolpasevRussia 11,9477,424
KorfRussia 11,1496,928
KostromaRussia 14,0358,721
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 12,6507,861
KotlasRussia 13,8238,590
KrasnodarRussia 13,6858,504
KrasnojarskRussia 12,6647,869
KrasnoufimskRussia 13,0418,104
KrasnoyarskRussia 11,3627,061
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 14,0108,706
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 13,2938,260
KurganRussia 12,5677,809
KurskRussia 14,1418,788
KyraRussia 10,1136,285
KigaliRwanda 11,6677,250
KoldaSenegal 16,35210,162
KabalaSierra Leone 15,8359,840
KosiceSlovakia 15,1019,384
KimberleySouth Africa 10,0626,253
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,7985,467
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,0154,981
KadugliSudan 12,5997,829
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,8958,013
KassalaSudan 12,3027,645
KhartoumSudan 12,6497,860
KostiSudan 12,4827,757
KalmarSweden 15,4779,618
KaresuandoSweden 15,0119,328
KarlstadSweden 15,6229,708
KristianstadSweden 15,6199,706
KamishliSyria 13,1518,172
KanchanaburiThailand 7,1864,465
Khlong YaiThailand 6,7754,210
Khon KaenThailand 7,2164,484
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,0294,368
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,1184,423
KairouanTunisia 15,6639,733
KahramanmarasTurkey 13,5178,400
KarsTurkey 13,1868,194
KastamonuTurkey 13,9348,659
KayseriTurkey 13,6858,504
KonyaTurkey 13,8848,628
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 12,1307,538
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,4477,114
KinlossUk 16,61510,325
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 14,0868,753
KievUkraine 14,4808,998
KirillovkaUkraine 13,9798,687
KirovogradUkraine 14,3138,894
KlepininoUkraine 14,0718,744
KomissarovkaUkraine 14,1908,818
Kovel’Ukraine 14,9039,261
Krovoj RogUkraine 14,2258,840
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 16,0849,995
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 14,0518,731
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 15,2599,482
Keene, NhUsa 17,19710,686
Kenton, OhUsa 16,19210,062
Kenton, OkUsa 14,4959,007
Key West, FloridaUsa 15,7529,789
Kimball, NeUsa 14,5669,051
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,1757,566
Kingfisher, OkUsa 14,8729,242
Kinston, NcUsa 16,55510,287
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 13,2508,234
Knoxville, TnUsa 16,0629,981
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,2937,639
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,5757,815
KabompoZambia 11,2907,015
KabweZambia 10,8896,766
Kabwe AgrometZambia 10,8906,767
KafirondaZambia 11,0556,870
KaomaZambia 11,1516,929
KasamaZambia 10,9866,827
KasempaZambia 11,1656,938
KawambwaZambia 11,1856,951
KaroiZimbabwe 10,6196,599


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -