Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mount Gambier

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mount Gambier. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mount Gambier with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,0276,852
BustAfghanistan 11,0446,863
BatnaAlgeria 15,9929,937
BecharAlgeria 16,58410,306
BejaiaAlgeria 16,12910,023
Beni AbbesAlgeria 16,51810,264
BiskraAlgeria 16,0109,949
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 15,6429,720
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 8,7195,418
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 8,6715,388
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 8,6585,380
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,0535,626
ByrdAntarctica 6,0673,770
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,1936,955
BarilocheArgentina 10,6616,625
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,7307,289
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 981610
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 1,6301,013
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,8461,769
BrestBelarus 14,9869,312
BrusselsBelgium 16,32010,141
Belize CityBelize 14,7579,170
BeninBenin 14,5609,048
BohiconBenin 14,6509,103
BermudaBermuda 17,63010,956
BageBrazil 12,1807,569
BambuiBrazil 13,5558,423
BarbacenaBrazil 13,4388,350
BarbalhaBrazil 15,0049,324
BarcelosBrazil 15,0699,364
BarraBrazil 14,5709,054
Barra Do CordaBrazil 15,1669,424
BarreirasBrazil 14,4348,970
BelémBrazil 15,5549,666
Belo HorizonteBrazil 13,5828,440
BelterraBrazil 15,2429,471
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 14,7819,185
Bom JesusBrazil 12,5397,792
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 14,3268,902
BrasiliaBrazil 13,9948,696
BrevesBrazil 15,4809,620
BurgasBulgaria 14,4668,989
BurundiBurundi 11,6397,233
BatouriCameroon 13,4598,363
Bagotville, QcCanada 17,20410,691
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 13,5958,448
Baker Lake, NtCanada 15,3079,512
Banff, AbCanada 14,0618,738
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 16,62510,331
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 17,96211,162
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 14,2148,833
Bissett, MbCanada 15,4179,580
Blue River, BcCanada 13,8498,606
Bonavista, NfCanada 16,77110,421
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 13,2018,203
Brandon, MbCanada 15,1049,386
Broadview, SkCanada 14,9289,276
Broughton Island, NtCanada 16,36710,171
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 13,2438,229
Burgeo, NfCanada 19,05011,838
Burns Lake, BcCanada 13,5218,402
Byron Bay, NtCanada 14,6799,122
BanguiCentral African Republic 13,1098,146
BiraoCentral African Republic 13,1578,176
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,1636,316
BeijingChina 8,9925,587
BarranquillaColombia 15,3859,560
Benito SalasColombia 14,6859,125
BogotáColombia 14,9159,268
BrnoCzech Republic 15,4399,594
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4307,724
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5757,814
BaniDominican Republic 16,30110,130
BarahonaDominican Republic 16,23510,089
BayaguanaDominican Republic 16,39110,186
BahariyaEgypt 13,7178,524
Beni SuefEgypt 13,5688,431
BiarritzFrance 16,79910,439
BordeauxFrance 16,73410,398
BrestFrance 16,98110,552
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 6,9354,309
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 6,9364,310
BitamGabon 13,5118,396
BanjulGambia 16,50710,257
BerlinGermany 15,6939,752
BrockenGermany 15,8789,867
BokeGuinea 16,16710,046
BissauGuinea-Bissau 16,30010,129
BudapestHungary 15,2469,474
Budapest-LORINCHungary 15,2319,465
BangaloreIndia 8,6585,380
Belgaum (Sambre)India 9,1115,662
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,6325,364
BikanerIndia 10,1356,298
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 4,7342,942
BabolsarIran 12,2537,614
Bandar AbbasIran 11,3657,062
Bandar AnzaliIran 12,5397,792
Bandar LengehIran 11,4437,111
BirjandIran 11,5187,158
BushehrIran 11,9227,408
BaghdadIraq 12,7057,895
BasraIraq 12,2647,621
BelmulletIreland 17,14310,653
Birr, OffalyIreland 17,07110,608
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 15,2769,492
BergamoItaly 15,9259,896
BolognaItaly 15,7869,810
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 15,8099,824
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 15,3029,509
BrindisiItaly 15,1659,424
BondoukouIvory Coast 15,0889,376
BouakeIvory Coast 15,2289,463
BalkhashKazakhstan 11,4557,118
BeirutLebanon 13,4478,356
BenghaziLibya 14,6459,100
BirzaiLithuania 14,9619,297
BitolaMacedonia 14,9029,260
BlantyreMalawi 10,2756,385
BvumbweMalawi 10,2506,369
BintuluMalaysia 5,3763,341
BamakoMali 15,8509,849
Bko-SMali 15,8379,841
BougounMali 15,7129,764
Bir MoghreinMauritania 17,06610,605
BaitagMongolia 10,5426,551
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,7316,668
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,2266,355
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,7796,077
BayandelgerMongolia 9,7086,032
BayankhongorMongolia 10,1496,307
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,9266,168
BulganMongolia 10,3006,401
BhamawMyanmar 8,2615,134
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 2,5541,587
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 2,7531,711
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 2,5751,600
BlenheimNew Zealand 2,8471,769
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 2,9751,849
BluffieldsNicaragua 14,7599,171
BilmaNiger 14,5649,050
Birni N’KonniNiger 14,8949,255
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 14,9539,292
BergenNorway 16,0309,961
Bergen - FloridaNorway 16,0309,961
BjornoyaNorway 14,9579,295
Bodo, NordlandNorway 15,3729,553
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 15,5249,647
BadinPakistan 10,2096,344
BahawalnagarPakistan 10,2866,392
BalakotPakistan 10,6156,596
BarkhanPakistan 10,5336,546
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 14,8679,238
BascoPhilippines 6,7644,203
BialystokPoland 15,0339,342
BejaPortugal 17,27610,735
BragancaPortugal 17,21910,700
BistritaRomania 14,8309,216
BucharestRomania 14,6409,098
BajkitRussia 11,7547,304
BarabinskRussia 11,9217,408
BarnaulRussia 11,5317,166
BerezovoRussia 13,0838,130
BiserRussia 13,0828,129
BlagovescenskRussia 9,8756,136
BogdarinRussia 10,5756,572
BogucanyRussia 11,4197,096
BomnakRussia 10,3446,428
BorRussia 11,9517,426
BorzjaRussia 10,0856,267
BratskRussia 11,0846,888
BelgradeSerbia 15,0789,370
BoSierra Leone 15,7039,758
BontheSierra Leone 15,7129,763
BratislavaSlovakia 15,3949,566
BerberaSomalia 11,2176,970
BusanSouth Korea 8,1915,090
BadajozSpain 17,20110,689
BarcelonaSpain 16,48510,244
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 16,96410,542
BabanusaSudan 12,7887,947
BaselSwitzerland 16,09910,004
BernSwitzerland 16,10310,007
BangkokThailand 7,0964,409
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,1104,419
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,5124,668
BizerteTunisia 15,7419,782
BalikesirTurkey 14,3258,902
BursaTurkey 14,2558,858
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,6157,218
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 16,92910,520
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 16,90210,503
Belfast-AldergroveUk 16,90210,503
Birmingham, EnglandUk 16,69710,376
Bournemouth-HurnUk 16,75010,409
Brighton, EnglandUk 16,63210,335
Bakersfield, CaUsa 13,1168,150
Ballinger, TxUsa 14,5239,025
Baltimore, MdUsa 16,77510,424
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,0718,123
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,0718,122
Batesville, MsUsa 15,4779,618
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 15,2279,462
Beaver City, NeUsa 14,8719,241
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 16,36510,169
Bedford, MaUsa 17,27910,737
Beeville, TxUsa 14,5529,043
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 15,5589,668
Berkeley, CaUsa 13,0198,090
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 12,1247,534
Bethlehem, NhUsa 17,19310,684
Bettles, AkUsa 12,9508,047
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,9948,074
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 16,11310,013
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 14,3808,936
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 16,86910,483
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 15,7429,782
Bishop, CaUsa 13,2708,246
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 14,9859,312
Blacksburg, VaUsa 16,41110,198
Blackville, ScUsa 16,21210,074
Blaine, WaUsa 13,4958,386
Blakely, GaUsa 15,7909,812
Block Island, RiUsa 17,09810,625
Boerne, TxUsa 14,5369,033
Boise, IdahoUsa 13,7258,529
Booneville, MsUsa 15,6269,710
Boonton, NjUsa 16,98910,557
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 17,27610,736
Bowler, WiUsa 15,8529,850
Bowling Green, KyUsa 15,9259,896
Bowling Green, MoUsa 15,5629,670
Brenham, TxUsa 14,7569,170
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 17,09810,625
Brinkley, ArUsa 15,4089,575
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 16,21810,078
Brockport W, NyUsa 16,71510,387
Brodhead, WiUsa 15,7839,808
Broken Bow, NeUsa 14,8859,250
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 15,3969,567
Brownsville, TexasUsa 14,4528,981
Brunswick, MoUsa 15,3959,567
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,4828,378
Buckhannon, WvUsa 16,46810,233
Bucyrus, OhUsa 16,27310,112
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 16,65010,347
Bunkie, LaUsa 15,1609,420
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 16,35410,163
Burlington, IowaUsa 15,6019,694
Burlington, VtUsa 17,09910,626
Burns, OregonUsa 13,5168,399
BajsunUzbekistan 11,3097,028
BarcelonaVenezuela 16,0279,959
BarquisimetoVenezuela 15,7149,765
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 10,4586,499
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 10,4486,493


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -