Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mount Gambier

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mount Gambier. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mount Gambier with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,0087,462
ReconquistaArgentina 12,2747,627
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,7217,284
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,6586,001
RivadaviaArgentina 12,7007,892
RosarioArgentina 11,8477,362
RichmondAustralia 1,014630
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 1,8461,147
RecifeBrazil 14,9039,261
RemansoBrazil 14,7389,158
Rio BrancoBrazil 13,9348,659
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 13,2578,238
Rio NegroBrazil 12,8307,973
Rio VerdeBrazil 13,7068,517
Red Deer, AbCanada 14,2028,825
Red Lake, OnCanada 15,5509,663
Regina (cda), SkCanada 14,7869,188
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 14,7839,186
Resolute, NtCanada 15,0189,332
Revelstoke, BcCanada 13,8798,624
Roberval, QcCanada 17,10810,631
RuoqiangChina 10,0876,268
Rafael NunezColombia 15,2949,504
RandersDenmark 15,8669,859
RestauracionDominican Republic 16,23410,088
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 16,42110,204
Rapa NuiEaster Island 9,7446,055
RumipambaEcuador 14,1108,768
Ras ElnakbEgypt 13,2838,254
Ras NsranyEgypt 13,2278,220
Ras-SedrEgypt 13,4578,362
RochambeauFrench Guiana 16,11910,016
RostockGermany 15,7669,797
RhodesGreece 14,1788,810
RaufarhöfnIceland 16,49810,252
ReykhólarIceland 16,74310,404
ReykjavíkIceland 16,86410,480
RamsarIran 12,4147,714
RashtIran 12,5177,778
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 17,00210,565
RadicofaniItaly 15,7219,769
Resia PassItaly 15,8729,863
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 15,6749,740
RivoltoItaly 15,6719,738
Rolle PassItaly 15,7729,801
RomeItaly 15,6429,720
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 15,6609,731
Ronchi LegionariItaly 15,6379,717
RumoiJapan 9,0845,645
RigaLatvia 15,0159,331
RaseiniaiLithuania 15,0589,357
RodriguesMauritius 7,5994,722
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,6626,625
RabatMorocco 17,07710,612
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,6454,751
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,2867,013
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 2,8241,755
RangioraNew Zealand 2,7401,702
ReeftonNew Zealand 2,6801,665
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 2,9771,850
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 3,1201,939
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 3,0981,925
RoxburghNew Zealand 2,5081,558
RuakuraNew Zealand 3,0191,876
RuatoriaNew Zealand 3,2752,035
RivasNicaragua 14,5469,039
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 10,4316,482
RebolyRussia 14,6729,117
Rostov On DonRussia 13,7308,532
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,9927,452
RagaSudan 12,7827,943
RashadSudan 12,5407,792
RenkSudan 12,3807,693
RumbekSudan 12,3197,655
RanongThailand 6,8824,277
Roi EtThailand 7,1284,430
RizeTurkey 13,4038,329
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,6097,214
Razdel’NajaUkraine 14,4138,956
RomnyUkraine 14,2938,882
RovnoUkraine 14,7919,191
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,2947,018
RochaUruguay 11,8337,353
Racine, WiUsa 15,9149,889
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 16,51310,262
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 14,7299,153
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 14,7279,151
Reading, PaUsa 16,85510,474
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 13,1118,148
Red Lodge, MtUsa 14,3058,889
Redding, CaUsa 13,1258,156
Redlands, CaUsa 13,2068,206
Reno, NevadaUsa 13,2668,244
Rensselaer, InUsa 15,9449,908
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 16,68310,367
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 16,68310,367
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 16,45110,223
Rochester, MnUsa 15,5599,669
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 16,73710,400
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 15,2629,484
Rockford, IlUsa 15,7979,817
Rockville, InUsa 15,9229,894
Rockwell City, IaUsa 15,3169,518
Rome, GaUsa 15,9119,887
Roseau, MnUsa 15,3759,554
Roseburg, OrUsa 13,1998,202
Roswell, NmUsa 14,2058,827
Royal Oak, MdUsa 16,82810,457
Rushville, IlUsa 15,5909,688


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -