Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mount Gambier

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mount Gambier. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mount Gambier with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 663412
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,1933,227
WilliamtownAustralia 1,144711
Willis Island M.O.Australia 2,5511,585
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,2861,421
WoomeraAustralia 818508
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,7741,724
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 17,30210,752
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 16,52010,266
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 13,5938,447
Whitehorse, YtCanada 13,3048,267
Wiarton, OnCanada 16,46910,234
Windsor, OnCanada 16,29810,128
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 15,2979,506
Wynyard, SkCanada 14,8409,222
WillemstadCuraçao 15,9209,893
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 9,2405,742
WajimaJapan 8,3655,198
WakamatsuJapan 8,3665,199
WakayamaJapan 8,0254,987
WakkanaiJapan 9,2485,747
WajirKenya 11,0656,876
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,2496,990
WindhoekNamibia 11,0956,895
WaihiNew Zealand 3,0721,909
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 3,1541,960
WaimanaNew Zealand 3,1621,965
WaimateNew Zealand 2,6301,635
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 3,0801,914
WaingawaNew Zealand 2,9971,862
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 2,9561,837
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 3,1031,928
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 3,0191,876
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 2,9171,812
WaipukurauNew Zealand 3,0841,916
WairakeiNew Zealand 3,0701,908
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 3,1121,934
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 3,1741,973
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 2,9661,843
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 2,9811,853
WallacevilleNew Zealand 2,9481,832
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 2,9611,840
WellingtonNew Zealand 2,9231,816
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 2,9261,818
Westport AeroNew Zealand 2,6561,651
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 3,0661,905
WhatawhataNew Zealand 2,9971,862
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 2,9811,852
WinchmoreNew Zealand 2,6811,666
WintonNew Zealand 2,4461,520
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 2,9641,842
WarsawPoland 15,1719,428
WroclawPoland 15,4419,595
WonsanSouth Korea 8,6625,383
Wad MedaniSudan 12,4907,762
Wadi HalfaSudan 13,1378,163
WauSudan 12,5267,784
WaddingtonUk 16,60210,317
Waco, TxUsa 14,7539,168
Wake IslandUsa 6,8994,287
Wakeeney, KsUsa 14,8189,208
Wakefield, NeUsa 15,1569,418
Walhalla, ScUsa 16,10610,009
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 13,6758,498
Walnut, IlUsa 15,7209,769
Warren, OhUsa 16,44010,216
Warren, PaUsa 16,61910,327
Warrenton, MoUsa 15,5629,670
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 16,73710,401
Washington, IaUsa 15,5349,653
Washington, InUsa 15,8979,878
Water Valley, MsUsa 15,4779,618
Watertown, NyUsa 16,87410,485
Watertown, SdUsa 15,2319,465
Watertown, WiUsa 15,8209,831
Wauseon, OhUsa 16,19010,061
Waverly, OhUsa 16,23410,088
Waycrosse, GaUsa 16,0319,962
Waynesboro, MsUsa 15,4839,621
Waynesboro, TnUsa 15,6879,748
Weatherford, TxUsa 14,7549,168
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 15,0879,375
Wellsburg, WvUsa 16,42310,206
West Chester, PaUsa 16,84410,467
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 16,0139,951
West Point, GaUsa 15,8739,863
West Point, NyUsa 17,02410,579
White Hall, IlUsa 15,6459,722
Whitestown, InUsa 16,0059,946
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 14,7489,164
Wichita, KansasUsa 14,9819,310
Wilbur, WaUsa 13,7098,519
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 16,88310,491
Williamsburg, VaUsa 16,69910,377
Williamson, WvUsa 16,29510,126
Williamsport, PaUsa 16,78310,429
Williston, North DakotaUsa 14,8069,201
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 16,84410,467
Wilmington, DeUsa 16,87310,485
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 16,53910,278
Windsor, IlUsa 15,7299,774
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 16,31710,139
Winnebago, MnUsa 15,4259,585
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 13,4868,380
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 15,4969,629
Winnsboro, ScUsa 16,25910,104
Winslow, AzUsa 13,7698,556
Winthrop College, ScUsa 16,29410,125
Woodstock, VaUsa 16,61210,323
Wooster, OhUsa 16,36010,166


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -