Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mount Gambier

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mount Gambier. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mount Gambier with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 10,9506,804
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 10,8156,721
JuninArgentina 11,6707,252
JacarezinhoBrazil 13,1518,172
JacobinaBrazil 14,5739,056
JaguaruanaBrazil 15,2849,497
Joao PessoaBrazil 15,0089,326
Joao PinheiroBrazil 13,8078,580
Juiz De ForaBrazil 13,3838,317
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 14,3718,930
JiuquanChina 9,6385,989
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 14,5769,058
JarabacoaDominican Republic 16,33910,153
JimaniDominican Republic 16,18610,058
JoensuuFinland 14,7269,151
JokioinenFinland 15,0489,351
JyvskylFinland 14,9299,277
JakobshavnGreenland 16,44310,218
JulianehbGreenland 17,41710,823
JagdalpurIndia 8,8055,472
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 4,9043,047
JerusalemIsrael 13,3688,307
JuigalpaNicaragua 14,6349,094
JosNigeria 14,3088,891
Jan Mayen bNorway 15,9269,897
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 15,9149,889
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 10,5096,530
JhelumPakistan 10,4806,513
JiwaniPakistan 10,7896,705
JuliacaPeru 13,2748,248
JakutskRussia 11,1386,921
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 13,2968,262
JenisejskRussia 11,6047,211
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,1065,659
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,4205,854
JamestownSaint Helena 13,0978,139
JeddahSaudi Arabia 12,4497,736
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,8547,366
JohannesburgSouth Africa 10,0226,228
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 17,09210,621
JubaSudan 12,0207,470
JokkmokkSweden 15,1589,419
JönköpingSweden 15,6009,694
Jonkoping ASweden 15,6069,698
JendoubaTunisia 15,8029,819
JerbaTunisia 15,5409,656
JerseyUk 16,80710,444
JaltaUkraine 14,0308,718
Jackson, MsUsa 15,4029,571
Jackson, TnUsa 15,6399,718
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 16,0579,978
Jacksonville, IlUsa 15,6739,739
Johnstown, PaUsa 16,60310,318
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 13,2158,212


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -